Privacy Policy

TransportAustralia.com.au respects the privacy of our customers and providers and is committed to protecting any personal information which you provide us.

TransportAustralia.com.au is subject to, and supports, the requirements of the National Privacy Principles, which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (the privacy act). Our privacy policy outlines how we will handle your personal and/or company information.

Personal Information

In order to advertise your services on our website, information must be provided to TransportAustralia.com.au about yourself and/or your company.

The purchase of advertising space is done through an advertising agreement provided by TransportAustralia.com.au.

Your personal information will be advertised only as requested.

Personal Information Collected

TransportAustralia.com.au does not sell your personal information and will not distribute any of your details to any other party (unless you request so to obtain information). Any information provided that will be displayed on our live website(s) will be clearly marked.

TransportAustralia.com.au will not disclose any of your personal information if requested.

Security of Personal Information

Our database is held in a secure and protected environment. All employees will treat personal information held by TransportAustralia.com.au as confidential.

Access to Personal Information

Under the privacy act, you have the right to seek access to information which TransportAustralia.com.au holds about you.

Online Privacy

TransportAustralia.com.au may use personal information collected to provide relevant services and to contact clients.

Links

This Privacy Policy does not apply to other web sites linking from TransportAustralia.com.au

If you would like to discuss your information we hold please contact us and make your request.

info@transportaustralia.com.au